|
||||||
Games | Wins | Ties | Losses | Goals | Points | |
First Division | ||||||
1A Rahway | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 36 |
2A JP Stevens - Green | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 24 |
3A JP Stevens - Gold | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
4A Roselle Park | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
5A AL Johnson - Crusaders | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 29 |
6A Linden | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 24 |
7A Oratory Prep | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 15 |
8A AL Johnson - Blue | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 |
Second Division |
||||||
1B Rahway - Red | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 35 |
2B Rahway - White | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 29 |
3B Rahway - Black | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
4B AL Johnson | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 27 |
5B JP Stevens | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
6B GMC | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 19 |
Date |
Time |
Field 1 |
Field 2 |
Wed 6/28 |
6:00 PM |
1A -8A |
3B - 4B |
10 - 0 | 1 - 4 | ||
|
6:50 PM |
4A – 5A |
1B - 2B |
0 - 5 | 6 - 1 | ||
|
7:40 PM |
3A – 7A |
5B - 6B |
1 - 5 | 3 - 3 | ||
8:25 PM |
2A –
6A |
||
1 - 0 | |||
Thu 6/29 |
6:00 PM |
1A – 3A |
2B - 6B |
8 - 1 | 7 - 0 | ||
|
6:50 PM |
2A – 4A |
4B - 5B |
6 - 0 | 4 - 0 | ||
|
7:40 PM |
6A –
8A |
1B - 3B |
3 - 2 | 6 - 0 | ||
8:25 PM |
5A –
7A |
||
4 - 0 | |||
Thu 7/6 |
6:00 PM |
1A – 4A |
2B - 5B |
10 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||
6:50 PM |
6A – 7A |
1B - 3B | |
8 - 0 | 5 - 0 | ||
|
7:40 PM |
5A –
8A |
4B - 6B |
6 - 0 | 5 - 3 | ||
8:25 PM |
2A –
3A |
||
0 - 1 | |||
Wed 7/19 |
6:00 PM |
1A – 7A |
3B - 5B |
3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | ||
|
6:50 PM |
2A – 5A |
2B - 6B |
1 - 1 | 5 - 2 | ||
|
7:40 PM |
3A – 8A |
1B - 4B |
2 - 5 | 3 - 1 | ||
8:25 PM |
4A –
6A |
||
1 - 10 | |||
Thu 7/20 |
6:00 PM |
1A – 5A |
1B - 5B |
5 - 3 | 2 - 0 | ||
|
6:50 PM |
2A – 7A |
3B - 6B |
3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
7:40 PM |
3A –
6A |
2B - 4B | |
|
0 - 8 | 8 - 2 | |
8:25 PM |
4A – 8A |
||
0 - 0 | |||
Wed 7/26 |
6:00 PM |
1A – 6A |
Game A: 1st -4th |
3 - 0 |
1B - 6B 8 - 2 |
||
6:50 PM |
4A – 7A |
Game B: 2nd - 3rd |
|
|
2 - 5 |
2B - 4B 6 - 3 |
|
7:40 PM |
3A – 5A |
Game C: 5th - 6th |
|
1 - 5 |
5B - 3B 1 - 2 |
||
8:25 PM |
2A – 8A | ||
4 - 1 | |||
Wed 8/2 |
6:00 PM |
1A – 2A |
Championship Winner A vs. Winner B 1B - 2B |
6:50 PM |
3A – 4A |
Winner C vs. Loser B 5B - 4B |
|
|
|||
7:40 PM |
5A – 6A |
Loser A vs. Loser C 3B - 6B |
|
8:25 PM |
7A – 8A |
||