GREATER MIDDLESEX CONFERENCE      

2016-2017 SEASON:

BOYS RED DIVISION GIRLS RED DIVISION
BOYS WHITE DIVISION GIRLS WHITE DIVISION
BOYS BLUE DIVISION GIRLS BLUE DIVISION

 

BOYS GMCT HISTORY GIRLS GMCT HISTORY
BOYS DIVISION CHAMPS GIRLS DIVISION CHAMPS
BOYS INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT HISTORY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT HISTORY

 

2016-2017 COACHES 2016-2017 TOURNAMENTS
STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS 2007-2016 2015-16 SEASON RECAP
JOE ROMER MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT CHAMPS WINTER CLASSIC SCHOLARSHIP APPLICATION

2017 GMCT             BRACKET

2017 STATES

2016 NJSIAA BOWLING AWARD RECIPIENT---CONGRATULATIONS COACH MITCHELL (NEW BRUNSWICK HS)

GMC BOWLING IN THE NEWS

DAILY RESULTS:  HOME NEWS TRIBUNE BOWLING BLOG

MAJESTIC LANES WOODBRIDGE BOWLING CENTER

NEW JERSEY HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING RECORDS

SEASON-BY-SEASON STANDINGS:

1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2017-2018 PRESEASON MEETING:
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18 AT 4:00 PM AT MAJESTIC LANES

CONGRATULATIONS WOODBRIDGE BOYS--
2016 BOB JAMES MEMORIAL CLASSIC/WESTFIELD/BRICK/WOODBRIDGE/SIMON BAKER TOURNAMENT CHAMPS
ARTICLE ON JAMES STOVEKEN'S NATIONAL 300 RECORD

CONGRATULATIONS JOE ROMER CHAMPIONS:
BOYS:  EAST BRUNSWICK      GIRLS:  EDISON

CONGRATULATIONS 2017 GMC TOURNAMENT CHAMPS:
BOYS:  EAST BRUNSWICK BEARS     GIRLS:  MONROE FALCONS

Congratulations 2017 GMC Individual Champions:
Boys--Cameron LaPlant (J.P. Stevens)    Girls--Lanasia Neal (South Plainfield)

ALL-STATE BOWLING 1ST TEAM MEMBERS:
BOYS:  James Stoveken (Woodbridge)     GIRLS:  Lanasia Neal (South Plainfield)

2017 GMC SUBVARSITY EVENT     2017 AWARDS       2017 ALL CONFERENCE/DIVISION BOWLERS

STATE SECTIONALS

GIRLS GROUP 1 CHAMPS:  CARTERET BOYS GROUP 3 CHAMPS:  MONROE BOYS GROUP 4 CHAMPS:  EAST BRUNSWICK
BOYS GROUP 1 RUNNER-UP:  BISHOP AHR BOYS GROUP 3 RUNNER-UP:  WOODBRIDGE BOYS GROUP 4 RUNNER-UP:  SOUTH BRUNSWICK
BOYS GROUP 2 CHAMPS:  ST. JOSEPH ===== =====

CONGRATULATIONS:
2017 STATE INDIVIDUALS: 
GIRLS 5TH PLACE:  LANASIA NEAL (SOUTH PLAINFIELD)
BOYS 3RD PLACE:  JAMES STOVEKEN (WOODBRIDGE)
RESULTS

2017 GROUP CHAMPS:
BOYS GROUP 3--MONROE FALCONS, BOYS GROUP 4-EAST BRUNSWICK BEARS
BOYS TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS WINNERS:  EAST BRUNSWICK BEARS

E-MAIL SCORES, NEWS, OR SUGGESTIONS

J. CANOVA
LAST UPDATED:  10/15/2017
This page was created and is maintained using Microsoft FrontPage  @2007-2017

Acer Australia